ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL MALAYSIA - IMO 9196917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:APL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196917Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Malaysia

Flag: Liberia
Built: 2000
GRT: 54,415
DWT: 66,910
Loa: 294
Bm: 32
Kts: 24

Ex: Mol Valeu -03
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Malaysia
IMO:9196917
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090620
Callsign:A8CB4
Former name(s):
- Mol Value (Until 2003 Mar 11)
- Apl Malaysia (Until 2002 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,415 tons
Summer DWT:66,910 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL MALAYSIA
© Paul Finnigan
APL MALAYSIA
© hansfair
APL MALAYSIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!