ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

maria c - IMO 9103166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:maria cAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103166Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
seen here leaving rotterdam 08-08-05


Name: Maria C. IMO No: 9103166
Ex: May Star Built: 7/1994
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 45,205 Draft: 11.37 Builder: Shin Kurushima Dockyard
GT: 26,093 LOA: 188.33 Owner: Danaos Shipping
NT: 14,868 Beam: 31.00 Speed/Cons: 14.30/29.87
Class: NK Depth: 16.30 Engine Type: Mitsubishi
Grain: 58,148 Bale: 58,148 Gear: Cr 4(25)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Shi
IMO:9103166
Flag:China
MMSI:413267000
Callsign:BPJT
Former name(s):
- Maria C (Until 2007 Mar)
- May Star (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,093 tons
Summer DWT:45,205 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!