Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

cailin - IMO 8016677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:cailinAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
seen here incoming for rotterdam 08-08-05

Name: Cailin IMO No: 8016677
Ex: Kapten Voolens Built: 1981
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Saint Vincent
DWT: 2,684 Draft: 5.11 Builder: Rauma-Repola
GT: 2,120 LOA: 82.50 Owner: AMISCO
NT: Beam: 12.81 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: RS Depth: 6.23 Engine Type:
Decks: 2 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Cailin (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapten Voolens (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Voolens
© simonwp
© Michael Neidig
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!