ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

cape espen - IMO 9295426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:cape espenAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9295426Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
seen here leaving rotterdam 08-08-05

Name: Cape Espen IMO No: 9295426
Ex: Built: 1/2005
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Marshall Islands
DWT: 8,500 Draft: Builder: INP Heavy Industries
GT: LOA: 118.00 Owner: Columbia Shipmanagement
NT: Beam: 18.80 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: BV Depth: 7.20 Engine Type:
Cubic: 8,830
Vessel Identification
Name:Anneliese Essberger
IMO:9295426
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244889000
Callsign:PCFK
Former name(s):
- Uct Espen (Until 2011 May 11)
- Act Espen (Until 2008 Oct 10)
- Cape Espen (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,815 tons
Summer DWT:8,674 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’40.14” N, 4°15’20.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th May 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 22:00:43 UTCAugusta
2018 September 1st, 08:00:38 UTCHuelva
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCLavera
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:43 UTCGenoa
2018 June 1st, 09:30:37 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 13th, 10:00:42 UTCTarragona
2018 May 13th, 10:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 4th, 15:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 28th, 15:00:38 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!