ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’16.78” N, 14°49’53.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 86° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 04:00:03 UTCIzmir
2017 February 14th, 04:00:59 UTCBizerte
2017 January 17th, 14:00:28 UTCAlgiers
2017 January 13th, 05:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 3rd, 18:30:55 UTCBizerte
2016 October 31st, 19:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 15th, 08:45:26 UTCBizerte
2016 April 18th, 22:00:29 UTCEvyap
2016 April 16th, 12:00:31 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
MATILDE A
© Sorin Tițu
MATILDE A
© Sorin Tițu
MATILDE A
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!