ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RENAISSANCE - IMO 9246700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:MOL RENAISSANCEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246700Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The newest Oltmann's container passing Świnoujście on her maiden voyage.
22.7.2005
B-178/13
Build by Szczecin Shipyard, ex. JPO Leo
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Leo
IMO:9246700
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090859
Callsign:A8GU4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Renaissance (Until 2009 Mar 03)
- Mol Renaissance (Until 2008 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,743 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’39.79” S, 17°56’24.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 338° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
00:45:49 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 03:00:56 UTCCapetown
2018 May 25th, 17:00:46 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 24th, 03:00:55 UTCCape Ton
2018 April 24th, 03:00:10 UTCCape Ton
2018 April 13th, 10:00:58 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 11th, 08:30:49 UTCSantos
2018 March 16th, 03:00:34 UTCDurban
2018 March 9th, 10:00:53 UTCCapetown
2018 February 10th, 15:00:00 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 28th, 09:00:05 UTCPort Elizabeth
More Of This Ship
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!