ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RENAISSANCE - IMO 9246700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:MOL RENAISSANCEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246700Hits:2,090
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Oltmann's container passing Świnoujście on her maiden voyage.
22.7.2005

Build by Szczecin Shipyard, ex. JPO Leo
13th unit of sucesfull B-178 class box ships (3100 TEU)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Leo
IMO:9246700
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090859
Callsign:A8GU4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Renaissance (Until 2009 Mar 03)
- Mol Renaissance (Until 2008 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,743 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’39.84” S, 46°17’48.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
16:30:59 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 16:30:59 UTCSantos
2017 October 24th, 08:00:23 UTCDurban
2017 October 19th, 23:00:40 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 October 9th, 13:00:14 UTCSantos Sbs
2017 October 8th, 13:00:50 UTCSantos
2017 September 26th, 10:00:34 UTCPointe Noire
2017 September 16th, 03:00:14 UTCCape Town
2017 September 13th, 20:00:13 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 September 6th, 04:30:11 UTCDurban
2017 August 25th, 06:00:27 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!