ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RENAISSANCE - IMO 9246700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:MOL RENAISSANCEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246700Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Farawell...
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Leo
IMO:9246700
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090859
Callsign:A8GU4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Renaissance (Until 2009 Mar 03)
- Mol Renaissance (Until 2008 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,743 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°15’2.11” S, 10°59’52.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 244° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 15:00:00 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 28th, 09:00:05 UTCPort Elizabeth
2018 January 24th, 04:30:42 UTCDurban
2018 January 10th, 02:00:43 UTCSantos
2017 December 26th, 02:00:14 UTCPointe Noire
2017 December 7th, 10:00:03 UTCDurban
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:20 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 November 20th, 16:30:59 UTCSantos
2017 October 24th, 08:00:23 UTCDurban
2017 October 19th, 23:00:40 UTCPort Elizabeth
More Of This Ship
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!