ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 8502080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502080Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Progress (former names:Pinega,Kapitan Zuzengo) passing Korpo,Finland 2005.07.31
IMO:8502080
build 1992
lxbxd:131,60x19,40x7,40m
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Trubin
IMO:8502080
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358380
Callsign:UBCJ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Progress (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pinega (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Zuzenko (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’40.75” N, 0°9’19.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:27th Oct 2016
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 27th, 18:00:39 UTCArkhangelsk
2016 October 19th, 09:30:34 UTCImmingham
2016 January 16th, 11:45:05 UTCMurmansk
2014 April 22nd, 20:00:35 UTCBilbao
2014 April 12th, 05:00:43 UTCMilos
2014 April 7th, 03:00:42 UTCAlexandria
2014 March 18th, 13:00:46 UTCLoviisa
2014 March 9th, 08:00:36 UTCLorient
2014 February 19th, 04:00:33 UTCKherson
2014 February 9th, 08:00:41 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Eugene Iron
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Eugene Iron
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!