ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 8502080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502080Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Progress (former names:Pinega,Kapitan Zuzengo)passing Korpo,Finland 2005.07.31
IMO:8502080
build 1992 by Malta Dradocks
lxbxd:131,60x19,40x7,40m
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Trubin
IMO:8502080
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358380
Callsign:UBCJ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Progress (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pinega (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Zuzenko (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,824 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’30.52” N, 18°38’50.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (138°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 12:00:50 UTCTo Order
2018 April 8th, 23:50:47 UTCGdynia
2018 April 8th, 23:50:34 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 23:00:38 UTCRu Led
2018 March 27th, 20:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 March 10th, 07:00:05 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 January 28th, 20:00:45 UTCTartous
2018 January 11th, 05:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 31st, 06:00:31 UTCTartous
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Igor Dilo
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Igor Dilo
Inzhener Trubin
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 10, 2005 17:45 (12 years ago)
Thanks for sharring this beautiful picture. Gerat looking ship. Very nice angel!!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!