ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Konstantinos [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cruise Ship 'Sea Dream II' of the Sea Dream Yacht Club, at the Port of Paros.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°11’37.2” N, 63°11’12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 187° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Sopers Hole
Arrival:16th Feb 2017
11:45:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 16th, 11:45:56 UTCSopers Hole
2017 January 31st, 10:00:47 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 January 28th, 23:30:12 UTCSopers Hole
2017 January 28th, 11:30:09 UTCCrown Bay
2017 January 25th, 23:00:52 UTCGreat Harbour
2017 January 25th, 23:00:33 UTCWhite Bay
2017 January 22nd, 11:30:03 UTCCruz Bay, St. John
2017 January 14th, 11:30:31 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 8th, 04:00:22 UTCSpanish Town
2017 January 7th, 11:30:35 UTCSt. Thomas
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Brodovi
SEADREAM II
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEADREAM II
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!