ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:641
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo (ex.Aleksandr Pushkin)passing Korpo,Finland 2005.07.31
IMO:6417097
build 1965 by Mathias-Thesen-Werft,Wismar,Germany
lxbxb:176,28x23,55x8,20m
power:15447kW,speed:20,5kn
passengers:850
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°14’28.54” N, 51°19’7.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 222° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
06:30:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 08:00:31 UTCBristol
2016 December 30th, 06:00:52 UTCLas_palmas
2016 December 29th, 06:15:49 UTCTenerife
2016 December 28th, 11:00:59 UTCArrecife
2016 December 26th, 10:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 24th, 06:00:42 UTCLa Coruna
2016 December 19th, 12:45:28 UTCCobh
2016 December 15th, 17:00:44 UTCAvonmouth
2016 November 6th, 00:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 6th, 00:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Damien McCarthy
MARCO POLO
© Pedro Amaral
MARCO POLO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!