ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:678
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo (ex.Aleksandr Pushkin)passing Korpo,Finland 2005.07.31
IMO:6417097
build 1965
lxbxd:176,28x23,55x8,20m
power:15447kW,speed:20,5kn
passengers:850
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’26.68” N, 5°44’13.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 203° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2017 April 22nd, 08:30:27 UTCStornoway
2017 April 21st, 04:30:24 UTCBelfast
2017 April 19th, 09:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 16th, 06:00:00 UTCLeixois
2017 April 15th, 05:30:17 UTCLisbon
2017 April 13th, 06:00:38 UTCFunchal
2017 April 11th, 06:00:10 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 April 10th, 07:00:37 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 April 9th, 07:00:00 UTCHorta
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Gerolf Drebes
MARCO POLO
© Gerolf Drebes
MARCO POLO
© eumikaebl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!