ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
“ZIEMIA LODZKA”
POLSTEAM, REGISTERED IN MONROVIA, LIBERIA. HAS CLEARED THE GLENDALE AVENUE BRIDGE (#5), APPROACHING THE LOCK # 4, THOROLD; SAILING UPBOUNDIN WELLAND SHIP CANAL, CANADA. IMO # 8418746, NO LOADING/UNLOADING GEAR.
09.04.2004 @ 2:57 PM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’3.24” N, 13°16’39.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 07:00:05 UTCRavenna
2017 April 12th, 09:00:06 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 April 3rd, 04:30:11 UTCRavenna
2017 April 3rd, 04:30:11 UTCRavenna
2017 March 20th, 10:00:13 UTCGulluk
2017 March 13th, 09:00:10 UTCMonfalcone
2017 February 28th, 10:00:56 UTCAliaga
2017 January 31st, 13:00:52 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 21st, 20:00:15 UTCRavenna
2016 December 23rd, 10:00:26 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!