ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSIE FIN138V - IMO 7367641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:NESSIE FIN138VAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7367641Hits:816
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Nessie at Pori,Finland 2005.07.19
Vessel Identification
Name:Nessie
IMO:7367641
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230987350
Callsign:OJ3134
Former name(s):
- Loch Ness (Until 2004 Dec)
- Regina Caeli (Until 2004)
- Convallaria V (Until 1997 Nov)
- Convallaria (Until 1995)
- Converallia (Until 1990 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaskinen
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSIE FIN138T
© Aleksi Lindström
NESSIE FIN138T
© Aleksi Lindström
REGINA CAELI CY58
© bnm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bnm on Oct 04, 2008 17:58 (8 years ago)
ex convallaria BF58.ex regina caeli CY58.BUILT AT MAASKANT HOLLAND 1974
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!