ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORO - IMO 8208323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:TOROAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208323Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
“TORO”
registered in PIRAEUS, GREECE; IMO 8208323.
HAS JUST EXITED LOCK # 4, THOROLD; SAILING DOWNBOUND THE WELLAND SHIP CANAL, CANADA. SHE HAS BEEN CHARTERED BY CANFORNAV SINCE 2003.
09.04.2004 @3:35 PM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Ji Da
IMO:8208323
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514236000
Callsign:XVGZ2
Former name(s):
- Miltiades (Until 2011 May)
- Toro (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ulloa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Astart (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- La Liberte (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,887 tons
Summer DWT:28,126 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA LIBERTE
© frtrfred
Ulloa
© Fernando Casañez
ASTART
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 12:34 (11 years ago)
This is a beautiful ship. Great angel. Perfect colors.

Greetz marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!