ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKMI - IMO 9232175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AKMIAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232175Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9232175
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: JS02 class (JS02-033)
Built by: New Century Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Jingjiang in 2003
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arion
IMO:9232175
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210622000
Callsign:P3QY9
Former name(s):
- Akmi (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,167 tons
Summer DWT:53,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’3.56” N, 79°55’4.9” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Panama_canal
Arrival:12th May 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 09:00:28 UTCPanama_canal
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:24 UTCUs_poa
2018 April 24th, 09:00:33 UTCUs_tpa
2018 April 20th, 04:00:23 UTCUs_sav
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:10 UTCMx Zlo
2017 December 7th, 00:00:20 UTCDouala Cameroon
2017 September 7th, 20:00:32 UTCSon Duong
2017 July 29th, 23:59:12 UTCOrders
2016 February 12th, 09:00:25 UTCMeizhou
2015 December 23rd, 14:00:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
AKMI
© ALEX MATEVKO
Akmi
© foggy
Akmi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!