ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:598
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Birka Paradise[/b] In the harbour of Stockholm, Sweden. August 3rd 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’10.26” N, 18°4’42.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 113° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Sto<->mar
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
14:45:44 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 14:45:44 UTCSto<->mar
2016 April 19th, 23:00:21 UTCSto-mar-sto
2016 February 14th, 06:30:09 UTCSto-mar-sto
2016 January 15th, 10:00:11 UTCNaantali->stockholm
2016 January 4th, 05:00:21 UTCNaantali
2015 December 13th, 14:45:08 UTCMariehamn<>stockholm
2015 November 15th, 06:30:19 UTCMariehamn<>stockhol
2015 August 24th, 23:00:59 UTCMariehamn<>stockholl
2015 August 24th, 05:30:00 UTCMariehamn<>stockholm
2015 August 21st, 13:45:01 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!