ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zebron - IMO 6806236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:ZebronAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6806236Hits:877
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
[b]Zebron[/b] In the harbour of Stockholm, Sweden. August 3rd 2005.

Vessel Identification
Name:Zebron
IMO:6806236
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:671414000
Former name(s):
- Norsk Polar (Until 1990)
- Rodshell (Until 1988)
- Sannoil (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEBRON
© Tomasello Letterio
ZEBRON
© carlo martinelli
Zebron
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mats Brevik on Aug 22, 2006 12:26 (10 years ago)
She's Zebron/SBQH
ex Norsk Polar -90, Rödshell -88, Sannoil -86
Homeport: Stockholm
DWT: 526
GT: 391
NT: 180
LOA: 45,30 m
Beam: 8,52 m
Draft: 3,45 m
Built: Elsfleth, Germany, 1968
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!