ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
JANE Imo No.9151101 Rotterdam 21-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’33.84” N, 14°49’24.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 146° (222°)
Destination:
Location:By Order
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
23:30:07 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 16th, 23:30:07 UTCBy Order
2017 July 15th, 15:30:07 UTCMtmar
2017 June 19th, 18:30:56 UTCTnrds
2017 June 16th, 13:00:00 UTCGrpir
2017 June 14th, 00:01:09 UTCMtmar
2017 May 16th, 08:00:00 UTCEsvci
2017 May 12th, 14:00:02 UTCFrfsm
2017 May 11th, 14:30:13 UTCItlsz
More Of This Ship
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!