ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALZBERG - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:WALZBERGAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001813Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walzberg, ex- Groothusen, Saar London.
ATG. 1,961gt/91.
River Neath, 8.8.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’9.08” N, 12°18’46.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 234° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 23:00:32 UTCDe Bke
2017 August 1st, 19:00:48 UTCEs Pas
2017 July 21st, 22:00:53 UTCSekan
2017 July 17th, 16:30:37 UTCGb Abd
2017 July 13th, 15:00:30 UTCDundalk
2017 July 11th, 16:30:06 UTCGb Run
2017 July 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCEsbio
2017 June 30th, 01:00:23 UTCGb Npt
2017 June 15th, 06:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 13th, 08:00:19 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
HAV SNAPPER
© George58
HAV SNAPPER
© stara zientara
Walzberg
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!