ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Europoort.

Built: 2005
Owner: JR Shipping / Harlingen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°57’5.35” N, 1°15’12.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 April 26th, 06:00:03 UTCVigo
2018 April 20th, 07:00:23 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 19th, 07:00:53 UTCGbtil
2018 April 15th, 07:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 April 13th, 21:00:48 UTCPtset
2018 April 13th, 21:00:03 UTCPtset
2018 April 11th, 23:00:38 UTCPtlis
2018 April 10th, 23:00:41 UTCPtlei
2018 April 10th, 07:00:23 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© john white
ELAN
© Marcus-S
ELAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 08, 2005 22:36 (12 years ago)
Roy, this photo is marvellous! It has something special on it, I really think itīs one of the bests Iīve seen here for many days. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!