ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Is Inbound Rotterdam Hanno Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’7.19” N, 7°20’45.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 57° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 10:00:23 UTCGenova
2017 February 9th, 10:00:44 UTCItgoa
2017 January 27th, 03:30:03 UTCGenoa
2017 January 26th, 04:50:38 UTCMarseille
2017 January 23rd, 07:30:51 UTCItsal
2017 January 17th, 10:00:22 UTCAshdod
2017 January 16th, 23:00:41 UTCHaifa
2017 January 16th, 02:00:28 UTCCylms
2017 January 12th, 03:10:04 UTCGenova
2017 January 7th, 09:00:42 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
STINA
© jadran
STINA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
STINA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!