ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY SUMMITAdded:Jul 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
CELEBRITY SUMMIT in Gruz on July 31st 2009. MSC POESIA in the background passing by the islet of Daksa before entering the port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’2.87” N, 72°35’2.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 135° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Liberty Bayonne
Arrival:12th May 2019
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 09:00:53 UTCPortland Maine
2018 November 9th, 09:00:43 UTCBoston Masachussets
2018 October 6th, 09:30:59 UTCCape Liberty Nj
2018 September 9th, 09:30:03 UTCBayonne Cape Liberty
2018 August 22nd, 09:35:54 UTCKing's Wharf Bermuda
2018 August 22nd, 09:35:31 UTCKing's Wharf Bermuda
2018 August 19th, 09:30:12 UTCCape Liberty Bayonne
2018 August 1st, 09:20:57 UTCKing's Wharf Bermuda
2018 August 1st, 09:20:54 UTCKings Wharf Bermuda
2018 July 29th, 09:30:52 UTCCape Liberty Bayonne
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Lyndon Henry
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Lyndon Henry
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!