ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:541
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nova at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’22.9” N, 15°10’15.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 04:00:05 UTCGavle
2017 October 18th, 04:00:34 UTCFowey
2017 October 14th, 10:00:29 UTCSt.malo
2017 October 4th, 04:00:36 UTCHalmstad
2017 September 29th, 22:00:04 UTCNofrk
2017 September 22nd, 23:00:11 UTCBriton Ferry
2017 September 20th, 07:00:44 UTCLe Legue
2017 September 10th, 12:00:52 UTCSesli
2017 September 1st, 12:00:59 UTCNlams
2017 August 30th, 16:00:36 UTCDepap
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© Gena Anfimov
LADY NOVA
© Gena Anfimov
LADY NOVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!