ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyfjell - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NyfjellAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517533Hits:728
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nyfjell at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’32.4” N, 23°31’43.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 356°
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:07 UTCMikono
2018 February 16th, 07:00:46 UTCElefsina
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCMilaki
2018 February 1st, 13:00:40 UTCElefsina
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:36 UTCIos
2018 January 13th, 05:59:57 UTCAltsi
2018 January 8th, 12:00:38 UTCAspropirgos
2018 January 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCKefalo/ko
2017 December 31st, 23:59:43 UTCAigina
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
Joanna VI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!