ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STROOMBANK - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:STROOMBANKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:565
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stroombank at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’31.8” N, 12°42’3.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 06:00:45 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 11th, 15:00:13 UTCAveroy
2017 December 1st, 12:00:43 UTCGrundartangi
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 November 18th, 06:00:03 UTCGdynia
2017 October 20th, 13:00:36 UTCHamburg
2017 October 20th, 13:00:31 UTCGrundartangi
2017 October 18th, 18:00:31 UTCNykobing Falster
2017 October 13th, 01:00:49 UTCAveroy
2017 October 4th, 08:00:03 UTCGrundartangi
More Of This Ship
LAXFOSS
© Joost Zaal
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!