ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:558
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°2’56.4” N, 16°41’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 205° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Jatterson
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 04:00:10 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 19th, 04:00:32 UTCJatterson
2018 April 15th, 12:00:53 UTCRochester
2018 April 14th, 12:00:31 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 14th, 12:00:01 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 12th, 07:00:59 UTCVarberg
2018 April 11th, 06:00:45 UTCJatterson
2018 April 11th, 04:00:41 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 7th, 22:00:45 UTCBrake
2018 April 4th, 22:30:03 UTCJatterson
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 09:40 (12 years ago)
This is a beauty. Great angel and very bright colors.
Nice job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!