ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:524
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’51” N, 16°33’31.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteras
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 09:00:24 UTCMonsteras
2017 April 28th, 04:30:58 UTCBrake
2017 April 25th, 06:30:00 UTCMonsteras
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCVlissingen
2017 April 18th, 19:00:35 UTCMonsteras
2017 April 15th, 13:30:05 UTCRochester
2017 April 14th, 13:30:22 UTCVlissingen
2017 April 12th, 07:30:17 UTCVarberg
2017 April 10th, 05:00:36 UTCMonsteras
2017 April 6th, 18:00:07 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© stara zientara
TIMBUS
© stara zientara
TIMBUS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!