ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTARIUS - IMO 8506529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SAGITTARIUSAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8506529Hits:1,545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2006 11 25, SAGITTARIUS is transiting upbound Welland Canal, approaching lock 7 in Thorold.IMO number:8506529/Call Sign: IBXE/GT:17599/Type of ship:Bulk Carrier/YOB:1987/Flag:Italy/Status of ship:In Service/Registered owner & Ship manager:
ILVA SERVIZI MARITTIMI/Address:249, Viale Certosa,Milano,ITALY/Last update:25-02-2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Sun
IMO:8506529
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341815000
Callsign:V4EN3
Former name(s):
- Vsl Centurion (Until 2012 Aug)
- Beststar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sagittarius (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:29,365 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Phoenix
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Phoenix
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
Phoenix Sun
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!