ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CP PRIDE off Verchères on August 8, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’28.61” N, 1°16’51.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 16:00:40 UTCEsalg
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 08:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 April 12th, 15:30:36 UTCItgoa
2018 April 11th, 06:45:51 UTCItliv
2018 April 9th, 17:30:12 UTCItcag
2018 April 8th, 04:00:39 UTCEssag
2018 April 6th, 09:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 March 14th, 12:00:55 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 09, 2005 02:01 (12 years ago)
Kent

She might have the checkerboard logo on the funnel upon her return. Whether it will be set on the buff colored funnel remains to be seen. To top it off, she should have her hull painted in traditional CP black but this is unlikely to happen as the new name was applied over a red coat of paint.

Marc
Kent Malo on Aug 09, 2005 01:27 (12 years ago)
Super day for photographs, still no checker board on the stack??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!