ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CP PRIDE, the former CANMAR PRIDE renamed at Montréal on August 6, as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 8, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’24.14” N, 5°34’47.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:34 UTCEsalg
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 08:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 April 12th, 15:30:36 UTCItgoa
2018 April 11th, 06:45:51 UTCItliv
2018 April 9th, 17:30:12 UTCItcag
2018 April 8th, 04:00:39 UTCEssag
2018 April 6th, 09:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 March 14th, 12:00:55 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
mississauga express
© jean-michel
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 09:15 (12 years ago)
Nice picture. Great contrast between the "little" one and the "Giant"!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!