ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHUS - IMO 7037806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BOHUSAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:August 05, 2005IMO:7037806Hits:739
Location:Sandefjord, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
05.08.2005 19:20 Bohus inbound to Sandefjord.
Tekniske fakta:
Built: 1971 Aalborg, Danmark
Register: NOR
Hjemmehavn: Sandefjord
Tonnasje: 9 149 BRT
Lengde: 123,4 meter
Bredde: 19,2 meter
Dyptgående: 5,4 meter
Klasse: Det Norske Veritas
Max fart: 21 knop
Maskiner: 15 600 hk
Gjestekapasitet: 1 165
Vessel Identification
Name:Bohus
IMO:7037806
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259153000
Callsign:LHDT
Former name(s):
- Lion Princess (Until 1994 Mar)
- Europaforjan Ii (Until 1987 Jan)
- Europafarjan Ii (Until 1987)
- Europaforjan (Until 1985 Jan)
- Europafarjan (Until 1985)
- Prinsessan Desiree (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,149 tons
Summer DWT:1,968 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sandefjord
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’24.6” N, 10°13’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 342° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Notrf-sesmd-notrf
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
08:30:02 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 15:00:02 UTCNotrf-sesmd-notrf
2017 October 7th, 10:30:54 UTCNotrf-sesmd
2017 October 7th, 07:30:41 UTCStromstad
2017 October 7th, 01:00:32 UTCSandefjord
2017 October 6th, 05:00:23 UTC(no Trf)-(se Smd)
2017 June 1st, 17:30:50 UTC(no Trf)-(se Smd)
2017 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTC(no Trf)-(se Smd)
2017 February 3rd, 22:00:32 UTCSandefjord
2017 January 17th, 04:00:17 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 January 15th, 21:30:23 UTCNotrf-sesmd-notrf
More Of This Ship
BOHUS
© Trygve Eriksen
BOHUS
© Trygve Eriksen
BOHUS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!