ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH SUN - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DUTCH SUNAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.08.2005 20:00 Dutch Sun at Porsgrunn Dypvannskai.
IMO NO: 9192612
BUILD: 01/2000
FLAG:Dutch
CALL SIGN: PEAP
DWT: 4200
Builder: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’27.74” N, 3°47’0.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 01:00:05 UTCGhent
2018 April 18th, 18:00:17 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 18th, 15:00:53 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 11th, 10:00:46 UTCStjernoy
2018 April 8th, 03:00:54 UTCGlomfjord
2018 March 29th, 12:00:33 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 26th, 18:00:36 UTCStokmarknes
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:25 UTCAveroy
2018 March 19th, 01:00:08 UTCUddevalla
2018 March 16th, 08:00:04 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 08:10 (12 years ago)
Really good picture Tomas of this very nice looking ship. The build is very special.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!