ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH SUN - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DUTCH SUNAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.08.2005 20:00 Dutch Sun at Porsgrunn Dypvannskai.
IMO NO: 9192612
BUILD: 01/2000
FLAG:Dutch
CALL SIGN: PEAP
DWT: 4200
Builder: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°55’50.24” N, 6°33’43.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 203° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 20:00:13 UTCSagunto
2018 June 19th, 09:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 18:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 18th, 09:00:47 UTCSeville
2018 May 10th, 07:00:10 UTCBirkenhead
2018 May 8th, 06:00:03 UTCRuncorn
2018 April 27th, 23:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 April 27th, 04:00:07 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 01:00:32 UTCGhent
2018 April 18th, 18:00:17 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!