ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.08.2005 20:00 Star Høyanger at Herøya Vestre Kai.
Deadweight: 46.580 M/T
Draft S/W: 12.32 M
Length OA: 198 M
Beam: 31 M
Speed (at full load): 16 knots
Consumption: 44 T
Bow Thruster: 1x1500 BHP
Stern Thruster: 1x1500 BHP
Built: 1994
Gross reg. tons: 32.744
Net. reg. tons: 13.647
Container Capacity: 1950 TEU

Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’44.56” N, 120°58’58.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cgu
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 17:00:52 UTCCn Cgu
2017 June 9th, 02:00:31 UTCSg Ebg B
2017 April 14th, 13:00:51 UTCBr Arb
2017 March 27th, 03:00:19 UTCNo Hry
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCNl Tnz
2017 March 15th, 14:00:54 UTCNo Hry
2017 March 11th, 04:00:14 UTCBe Zee
2017 March 7th, 23:00:24 UTCNl Vli
2017 January 20th, 12:00:15 UTCAr Ros
2016 December 7th, 01:00:38 UTCLk Hba
More Of This Ship
Hoyanger
© Mark Daly
Hoyanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hoyanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!