Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEROS - IMO 8300523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LEROSAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Berthed at Liverpool 08/08/2005
IMO 8300523
Maltese flagged
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Leros (Until 2013 Jan)
- Highland Effort (Until 2002 Dec)
- Western Key (Until 1999 Sep)
- Belisland (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,538 tons
Summer DWT:42,083 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Max Buhl
© KPRonald
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 20:59 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne and Matt

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:05 (11 years ago)
great stern shot of a nice looking bulker
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 09:05 (11 years ago)
very nice picture of this great ship. excellent close-up. You are very lucky to get so close to a ship like this.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!