ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:639
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 08/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°56’48.05” N, 72°50’42.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
02:30:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 02:30:43 UTCMumbai
2018 April 12th, 18:00:50 UTCPort Said
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 31st, 13:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 25th, 16:50:14 UTCRostock
2018 March 17th, 18:00:30 UTCFr St.nazaire
2018 March 11th, 13:00:02 UTCUk Ellesmere
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE
© Gena Anfimov
WIEBKE
© Gena Anfimov
WIEBKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!