Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Vigo, 08/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’42.45” N, 119°15’2.55” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 56° (59°)
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 03:00:42 UTCSuez
2016 April 9th, 04:00:22 UTCConstanta
2016 April 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCMtmar
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:21 UTCMalta
2016 March 25th, 05:30:12 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 22nd, 02:00:41 UTCHamburg_via_nok
2016 March 19th, 08:00:47 UTCKalundborg
2016 March 13th, 08:00:28 UTCSlovag
2016 March 8th, 15:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 8th, 15:00:13 UTCSchiedam
More Of This Ship
© Arne Luetkenhorst
© Arne Luetkenhorst
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 09, 2005 09:30 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. This ship looks fantastic with this angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!