ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FÜRSTENWALDE - IMO 7514907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FÜRSTENWALDEAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7514907Hits:1,254
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FÜRSTENWALDE (VEB Deutfracht /Seereederei, Rostock / formely GDR)in the Port from Rostock.

Lauch. as Object-No. 272 / Yard-No.1331 by the Shipbuilder VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock: 29-08-1975 / deliv. 27-02-1976.Type POSEIDON- 271.
1993 --> LUCKY OCEAN , 1999 --> LUCKY OCEANS , 2000 renamed GLORIOUS, 2000 --> DRAGON, arrived Xihui /P.R. China: 10-12-2000 and scrapped.

Foto © 04-09-1985 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon
IMO:7514907
Former name(s):
- Lucky Oceans (Until 2000 May 16)
- Glorious (Until 2000 Apr)
- Lucky Oceans (Until 2000 Mar)
- Furstenwalde (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:7,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FÜRSTENWALDE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FURSTENWALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!