ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESSAU - IMO 5207134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DESSAUAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:5207134Hits:1,806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Special carrier for Iron ore-concentrate, rebuild from the GDR-Tanker LEUNA - II.
LEUNA -II launch. by Admiralteiskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod, Leningrad 07-06-1958, deliv. as Tanker 30-11-1958. 1968 by yugoslavian Shipyard "Victor Lenac" , Rijeka, rebuilt to special carrier DESSAU. 15-01-1986 arrived Naantali / Finland, breaked by Nater OY .

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto 21.06-1982 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Dessau
IMO:5207134
Former name(s):
- Leuna Ii (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,613 tons
Summer DWT:11,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESSAU
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!