ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TESSIN - IMO 7221419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TESSINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221419Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The inbound container-motorcoaster TESSIN (IMO 7221419) and the Pilot boat BUTT.
The TESSIN built bei VEB Vereinigte Elbe-Werften Boizenburg / Rosslau - Werft Boizenburg (Yard-No.
215), launch. 28-04-1972, deliv. 25-08-1972 customer VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei Rostock / formely GDR.

The pilot boat BUTT built 1966 by VEB Schiffswerft Genthin /GDR, for VEB Lotsen-und Bergungsdienst Warnemunde / GDR , call: DCYK, Loa. 15,80 metres.

Foto: -05-1982 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Yang
IMO:7221419
Former name(s):
- Tessin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tessin
© simonwp
Tessin
© Frits Olinga
TESSIN
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 20:11 (8 years ago)
Warin type (subtype for Boltenhagen) coaster.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!