ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AD ASTRA - IMO 9169380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AD ASTRAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169380Hits:1,159
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
AD ASTRA
PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2004

IMO Added 9169380
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Seas
IMO:9169380
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319138000
Callsign:ZCPR4
Former name(s):
- Ince Istanbul (Until 2006 Sep)
- Angel (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ad Astra (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,560 tons
Summer DWT:72,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEEP SEA
© har
Deep Seas
© Paul Sullivan
DEEP SEAS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!