ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNE SAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-4-04
IMO: 9148178
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’57.6” N, 2°11’49.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 73° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 29th, 10:00:28 UTCInvergordon
2016 December 27th, 22:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 25th, 23:00:12 UTCMontrose
2016 December 17th, 06:00:24 UTCGent
2016 December 12th, 16:00:53 UTCLe Legue
2016 December 8th, 12:00:32 UTCGent
2016 December 6th, 12:00:54 UTCBrussels
2016 November 27th, 18:00:48 UTCLa Coruna
2016 November 16th, 18:00:17 UTCKinsale
2016 November 5th, 12:00:50 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
MARRY-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARRY-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARRY-S
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!