Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNAAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 29-8-02
IMO: 8502145

renamed: Christine Y
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’10.75” N, 0°2’16.68” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 145° (139°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 06:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 14th, 07:00:55 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 March 11th, 16:00:55 UTCImmingham, Uk
2018 March 8th, 02:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 25th, 20:00:42 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCInvergordon
2018 February 15th, 10:30:18 UTCMontrose
2018 February 1st, 22:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 21st, 07:30:21 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 January 14th, 12:00:28 UTCInvergordon
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© simonwp
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!