ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MERYL - IMO 9002453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNA MERYLAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9002453Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30-12-02
IMO: 9002453

renamed: Union Jade
Lider Karadeniz
Vessel Identification
Name:East Blacksea
IMO:9002453
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572341210
Callsign:T2ZH3
Former name(s):
- Lider Karadeniz (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2005 May)
- Union Jade (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anna Meryl (Until 2003 Aug)
- Anna Maria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,704 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’5.56” N, 29°17’20.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 07:00:24 UTCTuzla
2017 December 29th, 22:00:55 UTCSamsun
2017 December 19th, 10:00:06 UTCYeysk
2017 December 9th, 23:00:04 UTCSamsun
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:19 UTCYeisk
2017 November 24th, 00:00:31 UTCTr Ssx
2017 November 16th, 08:00:12 UTCYeisk
2017 November 9th, 06:00:01 UTCTr Ssx
2017 November 4th, 20:00:09 UTCRu Yey
2017 October 28th, 07:00:51 UTCTr Ssx
More Of This Ship
East Blacksea
© Evgeniy .
Anna Maria
© simonwp
EAST BLACKSEA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!