ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANKEAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246267Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 24-6-03
IMO: 9246267
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°45’58.93” N, 5°8’33.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 13th, 10:30:35 UTCLe Trait
2017 December 8th, 23:40:33 UTCCaen
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 30th, 06:00:54 UTCImmingham
2017 November 27th, 12:00:04 UTCGroveport
2017 November 21st, 07:00:23 UTCPasajes
2017 November 19th, 12:00:18 UTCBilbao
2017 November 11th, 23:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 11th, 23:00:45 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
FEHN CASTLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!