ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anjola - IMO 7633349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AnjolaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633349Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 2-3-04
IMO: 7633349

renamed: Argo
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo
IMO:7633349
Former name(s):
- Anjola (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rms Polonia (Until 1994 Jun)
- Anjola (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,519 tons
Summer DWT:2,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anjola
© pieter melissen
ARGO
© Nektarios Papadakis
RMS Polonia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!