ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anja - IMO 7361635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AnjaAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361635Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 23-7-04
IMO: 7361635
Vessel Identification
Name:Deniz
IMO:7361635
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182216
Callsign:ERVP
Former name(s):
- Arda K (Until 2014 Aug)
- Roland Nikola (Until 2011 Dec)
- Anja (Until 2011 Sep)
- Thames Star (Until 2001 Aug)
- Janne Wehr (Until 1995)
- Containerships I (Until 1987)
- Janne Wehr (Until 1985)
- Roxane Kersten (Until 1981)
- Janne Wehr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,952 tons
Summer DWT:4,020 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’53.22” N, 29°10’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 139°
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 00:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 5th, 00:00:51 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 August 4th, 15:00:12 UTCTripoli
2017 April 24th, 00:00:20 UTCAzov
2016 December 30th, 00:00:18 UTCTekirdag
2016 December 21st, 12:00:13 UTCKerch
2016 November 6th, 00:00:28 UTCStambul
2016 October 23rd, 00:00:56 UTCKerch
2016 May 10th, 10:21:39 UTC78te(t5]um=b ^kga0
2016 May 9th, 15:32:07 UTCArsemum!_p ^f10tuq#
More Of This Ship
Deniz
© babür halulu
Deniz
© Gerolf Drebes
Anja
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!