ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:475
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’30.51” N, 10°28’22.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 267° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Escad-ptlis
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 08:00:16 UTCEscad-ptlis
2018 April 19th, 05:00:11 UTCMalaga
2018 April 17th, 07:00:54 UTCItnap-itcag
2018 April 16th, 05:00:54 UTCItrro-itnap
2018 April 15th, 05:30:22 UTCItciv-itrro
2018 April 14th, 04:00:54 UTCItciv
2018 April 13th, 04:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 April 12th, 05:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 April 8th, 05:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 15th, 11:00:00 UTCPrsju
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!